Playoff Schedule & Results (Clarington Girls Hockey Association)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
REP - U22 T1 (A)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20248:00 PMNorth York StormDarlington Sports Complex
Mar 10 20246:30 PMMississauga HurricanesRickard Rec Complex (B)
Mar 16 20244:00 PMMississauga HurricanesMississauga Valley Arena
Mar 24 20244:00 PMNorth York StormCanlan Scarborough
REP - U18 T1 (AA)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20247:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsHealthy Planet Arena (Leon's Pad)
Mar 04 20249:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsRickard Rec Complex (B)
Mar 07 20247:30 PMDurham West LightningChestnut Hill (Pickering Rec) (O'Brien)
REP - U18 T2 (A)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 13 20249:15 PMDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre (Pad 2)
Feb 18 20249:30 PMWhitby Wolves (A1)Rickard Rec Complex (B)
Feb 21 20247:45 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsHarman Park North
Feb 24 20248:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsDarlington Sports Complex
Feb 25 20247:00 PMWhitby Wolves (A1)McKinney (Pad 2)
Mar 03 20248:00 PMWhitby Wolves (A2)Rickard Rec Complex (B)
Mar 05 20249:30 PMDurham West LightningSouth Courtice Arena (B)
Mar 10 20245:30 PMWhitby WolvesIroquois Park (Pad 5)
Feb 20 20249:30 PMWhitby Wolves (4821)Harman Park (South)
Feb 24 20241:00 PMLindsay LynxFenelon Falls Community Centre
Mar 07 20249:30 PMLindsay LynxSouth Courtice Arena (B)
Mar 09 20244:30 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsDarlington Sports Complex
REP - U18 T3 (BB)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 22 20248:00 PMWhitby WolvesNewcastle Arena
Feb 23 20249:15 PMWhitby WolvesIroquois Park (Pad 1)
Feb 29 20248:30 PMDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre (Pad 4)
Mar 07 20248:00 PMDurham West LightningNewcastle Arena
Feb 19 20245:00 PMScarborough SharksNewcastle Arena
Feb 25 20247:30 PMCold Creek CometsRickard Rec Complex (B)
REP - U15 T1 (AA)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 07 20247:30 PMWhitby WolvesRickard Rec Complex (B)
Mar 05 20248:00 PMScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
REP - U15 T2 (A)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 20 20248:00 PMWhitby WolvesIroquois Park (Pad 1)
Feb 21 20248:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsRickard Rec Complex (B)
Feb 26 20247:30 PMDurham West LightningChestnut Hill (Pickering Rec) (O'Brien)
Mar 02 20243:00 PMDurham West Lightning (A2)Darlington Sports Complex
Mar 04 20246:15 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsDelpark Homes Centre (Pad 3)
Mar 06 20247:30 PMDurham West Lightning (A1)Rickard Rec Complex (B)
Mar 07 20247:00 PMDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre (Pad 4)
Feb 19 20246:30 PMKingston Ice WolvesNewcastle Arena
Feb 22 20247:30 PMMarkham-Stouffville StarsRickard Rec Complex (B)
Feb 29 20246:15 PMMarkham-Stouffville StarsAngus Glen Community Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 03 202412:30 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsDelpark Homes Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 05 20247:00 PMKingston Ice WolvesKingston Memorial Centre
REP - U15 T3 (BB)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20242:30 PMNorth Durham BladesUxbridge Community Centre (Pad 2)
Mar 07 20248:30 PMNorth Durham BladesSouth Courtice Arena (B)
Mar 10 20246:00 PMWhitby WolvesMcKinney (Pad 2)
REP - U15 T4 (B)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20246:00 PMWhitby Wolves (B2)McKinney (Pad 2)
Mar 05 20248:30 PMWhitby Wolves (B2)Rickard Rec Complex (B)
Mar 04 20247:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsRickard Rec Complex (B)
Mar 07 20248:00 PMWest Northumberland WildCobourg Community Centre (Pond)
Mar 08 20248:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsTribute Communities Centre (Main)
Mar 09 20241:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsDarlington Sports Complex
REP - U13 T1 (AA)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20246:30 PMDurham West LightningRickard Rec Complex (B)
Mar 02 20246:15 PMWhitby WolvesMcKinney (Pad 1)
Mar 03 20246:30 PMWhitby WolvesRickard Rec Complex (B)
Mar 05 20246:15 PMDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 21 20246:30 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsRickard Rec Complex (B)
Feb 24 20246:30 PMBelleville BearcatsHarman Park (South)
Feb 25 20241:00 PMKingston Ice WolvesInvista Centre
Mar 01 20246:30 PMBelleville BearcatsQuinte Sports & Wellness Centre
Mar 06 20248:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsHarman Park North
Mar 08 20246:30 PMKingston Ice WolvesTribute Communities Centre (Pad 1)
REP - U13 T2 (A)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20243:00 PMNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre (Pad 1)
Mar 07 20246:30 PMKingston Ice WolvesRickard Rec Complex (B)
Mar 09 20241:30 PMNapanee CrunchRickard Rec Complex (B)
REP - U13 T3 (B)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
REP - U11 T1 (AA)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 202411:00 AMBelleville BearcatsDarlington Sports Complex
Mar 04 20246:30 PMLeaside WildcatsRickard Rec Complex (B)
Mar 05 20245:30 PMWhitby WolvesIroquois Park (Pad 6)
Mar 27 20246:00 PMBelleville BearcatsKing Edward Park Arena
Mar 29 20246:00 PMWhitby WolvesNewcastle Arena
REP - U11 T2 (A)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202412:30 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsRickard Rec Complex (B)
Feb 26 20246:00 PMWhitby WolvesNewcastle Arena
Mar 04 20246:30 PMDurham West LightningChestnut Hill (Pickering Rec) (O'Brien)
Mar 07 20247:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsTribute Communities Centre (Main)
Mar 10 202412:15 PMWhitby WolvesIroquois Park (Pad 6)
Feb 25 20245:30 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsRickard Rec Complex (B)
Feb 28 20245:30 PMNapanee CrunchRickard Rec Complex (B)
Feb 29 20247:00 PMWhitby WolvesMcKinney (Pad 1)
REP - U11 T3 (B)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20242:00 PMDurham West LightningChestnut Hill (Pickering Rec) (Delaney)
Mar 04 20246:00 PMCold Creek CometsNewcastle Arena
U9 HL - U9-1 Pink (3901)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 23 20249:30 AMU9-2 Blue (3902)Rickard Rec Complex (B)
U9 HL - U9-2 Blue (3902)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 23 20249:30 AMU9-1 Pink (3901)Rickard Rec Complex (B)
U9 HL - U9-3 Yellow (3903)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 23 202410:45 AMU9-4 Red (3904)Rickard Rec Complex (B)
U9 HL - U9-4 Red (3904)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 23 202410:45 AMU9-3 Yellow (3903)Rickard Rec Complex (B)